Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Cow Town Cycling Team
Team Roster

Home

New Team Site
Old Headline News
Team Sponsors
Team Roster
Who are the Cows?
Contact Us
Event Calendar
Photo Album
Race Results
Dirt Bags Cartoons
Website Links
Local Cycling News

Damian Almanza
Sports: MTB, Cyclo-cross,  Running & Duathlons
 
02' Results:  1st Overall God's Country Off-road Duathlon , 1st Tour De-Bump (30-34 Male), 1st Sole to Sole 5K XC, 1st (30-34 Male) Freedom Run 5K, 1st (30-34 Male) Monster Dash 5K.
Gerard Arantowics
Sports: MTB ,Road and 12/24 hour races
 
02' Results: 1st River Trails Series Champion, 1st 12 Hour 3 person relay Rapture in Misery
Brian Bass
Sports: Mountain Biking
Mike Classen
Sports: MTB, Duathlons, Running
Gina Dunlop
 
Ryan Hollaran
 
Carolynn Locke
 
Sports: Road & Mountain Bike
 
02' Results:  1st place Show-Me-State Games MTB(Beg. Women) 
Chris Locke
Sports: MTB, Road, Multisport, Running, Adventure races, 12/24 hour races, Cyclo-cross & Tandem
 
02' Results: 1st  Masters JCC Triathlon, 1st. God's Country Off-Road Duathlon (35-44), 1st  Tour De-Bump (35-39) , 1st Show-Me-State Games Road Race (Masters 30-39), 1st 12 Hour 3 Person Team Relay Rapture in Misery.
Christopher Locke
Sports:  Mountain Bike, Cyclo-cross  & Multisport
 
02' Results:  1st Junior 10 under Kansas State Cyclocross Championships, 1st 6 - 8 Junior CrossLogic Cyclocross Challenge, 3rd Junior Leavenworth Cyclocross.
Jud Milham
Sports: Road Racing
 
03' Results: Coming Soon...
Ashley Noll
Sports: Junior cycling races
 
02' Results: 1st Womens Junior - CrossLogic Cyclocross Challenge
Ed Noll
Sports: Road, Criteriums, Time Trials 
 
02' Results: 1st Kansas State Tandem, 1st Baldwin City (Cat 4), 1st Frozen Toes (Cat 5), 1st Team TT.
John Oberrieder
Sports: Mountain Bike
 
02' Results:  4th overall in the Midwest Fat Tire Series
David Pitt
Sports: MTB, Road, Criteriums, Cyclo-cross & Duathlons
 
02' Results: 1st 12 hour 3 Person Relay Rapture in Misery, 2nd Heartland Series - Landaul Park.
Rob Prevost
Sports: Road, Time Trials, Criteriums & Triathlons
 
02' Results: This is Rob's first year.  He will race as a Cat 5 in local and regional events.
Eric Prim
 
Jennifer Prim
 
Josh Taylor
Sports: Road & Mountain Bike
 
02' Results: coming soon!
Mike Taylor
Sports: MTB & Road
 
02 Results: 3rd 2002 Heartland XC Series (25-29)
Don Tracy
 
Mike Turner
Sports: Road, Criteriums,Time Trials & Triathlons
 
02' Results: First year of racing.
 
Ryan Turner
 
Sports: Mountain Bike
Jill Thole
Sports: Road, Criteriums, Time Trials
 
02' Results: 1st Kansas State Tandem class Champion